Railway RRB NTPC Admit Card, Phase 7 Exam Notice 2021

Railway RRB NTPC Admit Card, Phase 7 Exam Notice 2021

Share This Post

Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on twitter
Share on email

Railway RRB NTPC Admit Card, Phase 7 Exam Notice 2021: Railway Recruitment Board RRB Various Zone Are Recently Uploaded the Admit Card and Exam Notice and Provide Link to Check the Application Status for the Recruitment of NTPC Various Post for Intermediate and Graduate Level Recruitment 2019 Those Candidate Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Check the Application Status.

Railway RRB NTPC Admit Card

Important Dates

Event Dates
Notification Out 28/02/2019
Application Begin01/03/2019
Last Date for Apply Online31/03/2019
Last Date Pay Exam Fee05/04/2019
Last Date Final Submit12/04/2019
Last Date Update Post Preference30/04/2019
Form Status Available21-30 September 2020
Phase I Exam Date Start28 December 2020
Admit Card Available24/12/2020
Phase II Exam Date16-31 January 2021
Phase III Exam Date31/01/2021 to 12/02/2021
Phase IV Exam Date15/02/2021 to 03/03/2021
Phase V Exam Date04/03/2021 to 27/03/2021
Phase VI Exam Date01-08 April 2021
Phase VII Exam Date23-31 July 2021

Application Fee

CategoryApplication FeesRefunded After Appear Stage I Exam
General / OBCRs. 500/-Rs. 400/-
SC / ST / PHRs. 250/-Rs. 250/-
Female All CategoryRs. 250/-Rs. 250/-

Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only.

Vacancy Details Total : 35277 Post

Category No Of Posts
General15,131
OBC8,712
EWS3,510
SC5,127
ST2,787

NTPC 10+2 Intermediate Level Post Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal Post
Junior Clerk Cum Typist (JCCT)4319
Accounts Clerk Cum Typist (ACCT)760
Junior Time Keeper (JTK)17
Trains Clerk (TC)592
Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk (CC/TC)4940

Eligibility

  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam with 50% Marks in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • SC / ST Candidates : Passed Only.

Age Limit as on 01/07/2019

Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age30 Years

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

NTPC Graduate Level Post Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal Post
Traffic Assistant (TA)88
Goods Guard(GG)5748
Senior Commercial cum Ticket Clerk5638
Senior Clerk Cum Typist2873
Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist3164
Senior Time Keeper14
Commercial Apprentice (CA)259
Station Master (SM)6865

Eligibility

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Age Limit as on 01/07/2019

Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age33 Years

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

RRB Wise Vacancy Details

RRB NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
RRB Ahemdabad48697246132631024
RRB Ajmer756173471274991773
RRB Allahabad166242110725963484099
RRB Bangalore10422056653671852470
RRB Bhopal39410826814879997
RRB Bhubaneshwar231531106935498
RRB Bilaspur653119222142711207
RRB Chandigarh10142386703711902483
RRB Chennai12142596103832282694
RRB Gorakhpur5271283471951011298
RRB Guwahati3538321412673851
RRB Jammu Srinagar3649324712866898
RRB Kolkata14532905913982172949
RRB Malda480104244140751043
RRB Mumbai15803888955052973665
RRB Muzaffarpur13234875125329
RRB Patna3621032521811391039
RRB Ranchi248146368226981386
RRB Secunderabad13253268364902573234
RRB Siliguri178451196734443
RRB Thrivandrum37797178138107897

Important Links

Check Exam City & Download Admit Cardhttps://dc4-g22.digialm.com//EForms/configuredHtml/2667/68658/login.html
Download Phase VII Exam Noticehttps://www.sarkariresults.org.in/wp-content/uploads/2021/07/NOTICE-on-7th-Phase-of-CBT-1-for-CEN-01_2019-NTPC-NOTICE-on-7th-Phase-of-CBT-1-for-CEN-01_2019-NTPC-1-scaled.jpg
Check Phase VI Exam City Detailshttps://dc4-g22.digialm.com//EForms/configuredHtml/2667/68658/login.html
Download Phase VI Exam Noticehttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1wpLQ6X1cKu8JVOWhOpMQKq5DBJIJoykH/view?usp=sharing
Check Phase V Exam City Detailshttps://dc4-g22.digialm.com//EForms/configuredHtml/2667/68658/login.html
Download Phase V Exam Noticehttp://www.rrbbhopal.gov.in/Notice%20on%205th%20phase%20schedule%20of%20CBT1%2023022021.pdf
Download Phase IV Additional Exam Noticehttp://www.rrbbhopal.gov.in/Notice%20on%204th%20phase%20schedule%20of%20CBT%201%20%20additional%20date.pdf
Download Phase IV Exam Noticehttp://rrbald.nic.in/docs/Notice%20on%204th%20phase%20schedule%20of%20CBT-1.pdf
Download Phase III Exam Noticehttp://rrbald.nic.in/docs/Notice%20on%20CBT-1%20third%20phase%20Schedule.pdf
Download Phase II Exam Noticehttp://www.rrbbpl.nic.in/Notice%20on%20CBT%201%20second%20phase%20Schedule%20PDF%2001022021.pdf
Find Registration Numberhttps://dc4-g22.digialm.com//EForms/configuredHtml/2667/69180/application.html
Free MockTest Online Practicehttps://g26.tcsion.com//OnlineAssessment/[email protected]@M214
For Helpdesk Loginhttps://dc4-g22.digialm.com//EForms/configuredHtml/2667/68816/login.html
Download Exam Schedulehttp://www.rrbbhopal.gov.in/Notice%20on%20CBT-1%20NTPC%20Schedule%2017122020.pdf
Check Form Statushttps://bhopal.rrbonlinereg.co.in/status.html
Download Form Status Noticehttp://www.rrbald.nic.in/docs/Notice_NTPC%20Application%20Status.pdf
Download Exam Noticehttps://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1651634
Download Exam Postponed Noticehttp://www.rrbbhopal.gov.in/Notice%20cen%200119%2014102019.pdf
Change / Update Post Preferencehttps://allahabad.rrbonlinereg.co.in/PostEdit/UI_Prelogin19.aspx#no-back-button
Download Notice for Cancelled DLW Post and Update Post Preferencehttp://rrbald.gov.in/docs/CEN-03_2019_Notice%20Vacancies%20Withdrawn.pdf
Apply Online (Registration)https://ajmer.rrbonlinereg.co.in/apply.html
OTP Activationhttps://ajmer.rrbonlinereg.co.in/otp.html
Login to Complete Formhttps://ajmer.rrbonlinereg.co.in/login.html
Modify / Edit Formhttps://ajmer.rrbonlinereg.co.in/modify.html
Download Notificationhttp://rrbajmer.gov.in/upload_pdf/rrbajmer2.pdf
Official Websitehttp://rrbajmer.gov.in/

Do we trust you like this Railway RRB NTPC Admit Card, Phase 7 Exam Notice 2021? For more Latest Job Notifications, Admit Card, Results, Answer key and GK Quiz consistently check our site routinely. You like this Article so kindly remember to share via online media. Much obliged For visiting theeducationking.com

ये भी पढ़े

.